Coordinator
John Farcich
League/Division Standings
2019 Adult 18 & Over Mens 3.5

Recent results  | Local standings  | Districts  | Sectionals  |  Nationals


Click here for Post Season Information.
Message From The Office

IMPORTANT DATES:

DEADLINE TO POST HOME MATCHES: Monday March 25 at 9:00pm

Local League season: April 1- June 23
For flights of exactly 5 teams, the season deadline is June 30. 


Playoffs: 1st round June 28-30 - Deadline to notify June 24; 9:00 pm
              2nd round July 19-21 (New date) - Deadline to notify July 1; 9:00 pm 
Playoffs - Captains may always agree to play earlier (but not later) than the deadline [See League Regulations 2.00B(1)]

District Championships: August 2-4

Sectional Championships: August 23-25

National Championships: October 2019


Local
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
1. SAN CARLOS TC/ARGUELLO PK 18AM3.5B Brian BestSend email82331742412
2. PRIME TIME 18AM3.5A Ryan NobregaSend email73341641402
3. FOSTER CITY TC/EDGEWATER PK 18AM3.5A Rick AlbarSend email73282251412
4. SAN CARLOS TC/ARGUELLO PK 18AM3.5A Thiru VaradadesiganSend email64262455439
5. PRIME TIME 18AM3.5B Craig QuanSend email46212967522
6. BAY CLUB REDWOOD SHORES 18AM3.5A Alvaro JimenezSend email37242657452
7. PENINSULA TC 18AM3.5A Doug HeffernanSend email37232766501
8. PENINSULA GCC 18AM3.5A Heinz MoserSend email28113979537

PlayOff - 103
Home/away status for playoff matches is determined by a team's standings after the completion of local league matches, or by random draw done in the NorCal office at the start of the season.
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
FOSTER CITY TC/EDGEWATER PK 18AM3.5A Rick AlbarSend email1041232
SAN CARLOS TC/ARGUELLO PK 18AM3.5B Brian BestSend email0114853

PlayOff - 120
Home/away status for playoff matches is determined by a team's standings after the completion of local league matches, or by random draw done in the NorCal office at the start of the season.
  Team Individual
Matches
 
Team Name Captain Email Won Lost Won Lost Sets
Lost
Games
Lost
FOSTER CITY TC/EDGEWATER PK 18AM3.5A Rick AlbarSend email1041448
SAN CARLOS TC/ARGUELLO PK 18AM3.5B Brian BestSend email1032546
SAN CARLOS TC/ARGUELLO PK 18AM3.5A Thiru VaradadesiganSend email0123648
PRIME TIME 18AM3.5A Ryan NobregaSend email0114851