USTA NORCAL TENNIS
2020 Adult 18 & Over
2020 Adult 18 & Over Mens 4.0

This is a list of all teams in NorCal that have registered at this level.
To sort list by area, click on the Area column heading.

Looking If a team has this green icon next to their team name, they have indicated that they are open to new players. Please click on the team name and email the team captain/coach directly to find out more information about joining their team.

Team nameCaptainCityAreaOrganizationCreated
ANALY HS 18AM4.0A O'Brien,TimSebastopol-Analy High School02/15/2020
BAY CLUB SANTA CLARA 18AM4.0A Pelham,MichaelSANTA CLARA-Bay Club - Santa Clara02/17/2020
BAY CLUB SF TENNIS 18AM4.0A Desai,NikhilSAN FRANCISCO-Bay Club SF Tennis02/10/2020
BAY CLUB SF TENNIS 18AM4.0B Debbane,EricSAN FRANCISCO-Bay Club SF Tennis02/14/2020
BENICIA TA/BENICIA HS 18AM4.0A Tabtab,RonaldBenicia-Benicia High School02/03/2020
BROADSTONE RC 18AM4.0A Andorf,JohnFOLSOM-Broadstone Sports Club02/08/2020
BURLINGAME HS 18AM4.0A Mitarotonda,DouglasBurlingame-Burlingame High School02/03/2020
CAUGHLIN 18AM4.0A Payne,MattRENO-Caughlin Club02/06/2020
CHAMISAL TC 18AM4.0A Burrows,GeorgeSALINAS-Chamisal Tennis Club02/16/2020
CHICO RC 18AM4.0A Eyer,GeoffCHICO-Chico Racquet Club and Resort02/08/2020
CLOVIS TC/ALTA SIERRA INT. SC. 18AM4.0A Moghaddam,RamyarCLOVIS-Alta Sierra Intermediate02/05/2020
CUBBERLEY 18AM4.0A Shirai,AtsushiPalo Alto-Cubberley Center02/17/2020
CUBBERLEY 18AM4.0B Looking Ong,KevinPalo Alto-Cubberley Center02/17/2020
DAVIE STADIUM 18AM4.0A Broque,EricPiedmont-Davie Tennis Stadium 02/14/2020
DIAMOND HILLS 18AM4.0A Austero,HermanOAKLEY-Diamond Hills Sports Club02/11/2020
ED MITCHELL PK 18AM4.0A Varshney,PankajFolsom-Ed Mitchell Park02/04/2020
FOSTER CITY TC/EDGEWATER PK 18AM4.0A Bharadwaj,HarishFoster City-Edgewater Park02/11/2020
FOSTER CITY TC/EDGEWATER PK 18AM4.0B Tanaka,ShuichiFoster City-Edgewater Park02/16/2020
FREMONT TC 18AM4.0A Leonard,JonathanFREMONT-Fremont Tennis Center02/03/2020
FREMONT TC 18AM4.0B Chiluveru,SatishkumarFREMONT-Fremont Tennis Center02/12/2020
GALVIN PK 18AM4.0A Ta,MinhSanta Rosa-Galvin Park 02/13/2020
GLTF/SAN FRAN ST U 18AM4.0A Ta,JeffreySAN FRANCISCO-San Francisco State University02/04/2020
GLTF/SAN FRAN ST U 18AM4.0B Hixson,RaySAN FRANCISCO-San Francisco State University02/13/2020
GOLD RIVER RC 18AM4.0A Nuccitelli,DanaGOLD RIVER-Gold River Sports Club02/05/2020
JOHNSON RANCH 18AM4.0A Hinman,ScottROSEVILLE-Johnson Ranch Sports Club02/05/2020
JOHNSON RANCH 18AM4.0B Webster,MarkROSEVILLE-Johnson Ranch Sports Club02/16/2020
LAFAYETTE TC 18AM4.0A Leibowitz,RobertLAFAYETTE-Lafayette Tennis Club02/16/2020
LAGUNA CREEK 18AM4.0A Torr,StevenELK GROVE-Laguna Creek Sports Club02/15/2020
MILL VALLEY 18AM4.0A Kneafsey,KevinMILL VALLEY-Mill Valley Tennis Club02/03/2020
MILL VALLEY 18AM4.0B Kraemling,MarkusMILL VALLEY-Mill Valley Tennis Club02/04/2020
MISSION HILLS 18AM4.0A Chillara,SatyaFREMONT-Mission Hills Athletic Club02/16/2020
MODESTO F RC 18AM4.0A Griffin,LeeMODESTO-Modesto Fitness Racquet Club A Brenda Athletic Club02/13/2020
MORGAN HILL TC/MORGAN HILL TC 18AM4.0A Peebles,MarkMorgan Hill-Morgan Hill Tennis Center02/03/2020
OLYMPIC 18AM4.0A Holt,MatthewSAN FRANCISCO-Olympic Club02/07/2020
PLEASANTON 18AM4.0A Hyder,ArmaanPLEASANTON-Pleasanton Tennis and Community Park02/03/2020
PLEASANTON 18AM4.0B Mishra,HitendraPLEASANTON-Pleasanton Tennis and Community Park02/09/2020
PLEASANTON 18AM4.0C Konatalapalli,VenkatPLEASANTON-Pleasanton Tennis and Community Park02/10/2020
PLEASANTON 18AM4.0D Lee,DerekPLEASANTON-Pleasanton Tennis and Community Park02/12/2020
PLUMAS TC 18AM4.0A Bottoset,BradReno-Plumas Tennis Center02/17/2020
RENO TENNIS CENTER 18AM4.0A Lihu,SiqiReno-Reno Tennis Center02/16/2020
RENO TENNIS CLUB/WASHOE TCX 18AM4.0A Williams,James RReno-Washoe County Tennis Complex02/07/2020
RICHMOND TA/NICHOLL PK 18AM4.0A Hurlbut,GarryRichmond-Nicholl Park02/11/2020
RIO DEL ORO 18AM4.0A Rinaldi,RichardSACRAMENTO-Rio Del Oro Sports Club02/09/2020
ROSEVILLE LIFE TIME 18AM4.0A Keim,AlexROSEVILLE-Roseville Life Time Athletic02/05/2020
ROSEVILLE LIFE TIME 18AM4.0B Sandhu,RubinROSEVILLE-Roseville Life Time Athletic02/09/2020
SAN PABLO PK 18AM4.0A Rice,MatthewBerkeley-San Pablo Park02/17/2020
SEASCAPE SC 18AM4.0A Mindigo,PhilipAPTOS-Seascape Sports Club02/16/2020
SUNNYVALE TC/SUNNYVALE MTC 18AM4.0A Libershteyn,VladimirSunnyvale-Sunnyvale Municipal Tennis Center02/04/2020
SUNNYVALE TC/SUNNYVALE MTC 18AM4.0B Looking Rustagi,PramodSunnyvale-Sunnyvale Municipal Tennis Center02/05/2020
TOKAY HS 18AM4.0A Roque,PhilipLodi-Tokay High02/16/2020
VALLEY VISTA RC/CLUBSPORT VV 18AM4.0A Lira,SergioWALNUT CREEK-Clubsport Valley Vista02/05/2020
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 18AM4.0A Forden,J PatrickWalnut Creek-Walnut Creek Tennis Center02/03/2020
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 18AM4.0B Snyder,TammieWalnut Creek-Walnut Creek Tennis Center02/03/2020
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 18AM4.0C Barnacascel,SeanWalnut Creek-Walnut Creek Tennis Center02/11/2020
WILLOW PASS PK 18AM4.0A Franco,ArvinConcord-Willow Pass Park02/12/2020
YUBA CITY RC 18AM4.0A Eubanks,ThaddeusYUBA CITY-Yuba City Racquet Club02/17/2020
ZEPHYR COVE 18AM4.0A Palmer,ParishZephyr Cove-Zephyr Cove Tennis Complex02/04/2020