Coordinator
Mercita Oliva

2017 Mixed 40 & Over 7.0
BAY CLUB ROSS VALLEY 40MX7.0A
NorCal Login
Registration Closed

Public Notes from NorCal:

Team rosters are now open, make sure you register before you play your first match.  Captains make sure you roster too!

The deadline to complete all local matches is March 26. For flights of exactly 5 teams the deadline to complete all local league matches is April 2.

If you still need more players, contact the Get Connected Coordinator, getconnected@norcal.usta.com 

Sectionals New Date June 9 - 11, 2017
Schedule 

11  
3  
Co-Captain: Filios, Matt
Email: Send E-mail
1  
Area: Marin
Home facility: Bay Club Ross Valley

Web address: NA
Currently playing Sectional
Please nominate your Captain or Co-Captain for the Blue Ribbon Captain award in honor of possessing a high level of sportsmanship, leadership and integrity. Click here to nominate!
Please recognize a player for the Blue Ribbon Recognition in honor of possessing a high level of sportsmanship on the court. Click here to nominate!

RoundMatches ScheduledMatches PlayedWinsLossesIndividual
matches won
Local11119224
PlayOff - 10311011
PlayOff - 12011102
Sectional S-31433123
 
Team Schedule  
Red  If a problem exists.
Status Match Match date Day Match time Opposing Team Home/
Away
Outcome Blank
Score Card
Confirmed 1 (1/2-1/8) 03/26/17SunAll 3 at  12:00 PM
Last schedule update: 1/17/2017 7:27:48 AM
User:Lauren Federgreen
 
MARIN TC 40MX7.0B HomeWon 2-1-
Confirmed* 2 (1/9-1/15) 01/15/17SunAll 3 at  2:30 PM
Last schedule update: 12/18/2016 10:54:15 PM
User:Donald M Torre
 
NOVATO TC/PIONEER PK 40MX7.0A AwayLost 0-3-
Confirmed 3 (1/16-1/22) 03/18/17SatAll 3 at  4:00 PM
Last schedule update: 1/28/2017 11:41:47 AM
User:Lauren Federgreen
 
MT TAM RC 40MX7.0A HomeWon 2-1-
Confirmed* 4 (1/23-1/29) 01/29/17SunAll 3 at  2:00 PM
Last schedule update: 12/15/2016 8:04:24 PM
User:Roland J Davantes
 
RAFAEL RC 40MX7.0A AwayLost 1-2-
Confirmed* 5 (1/30-2/5) 03/25/17SatAll 3 at  12:00 PM Please bring your refillable water bottle
Last schedule update: 2/19/2017 8:38:09 AM
User:Joy L Fossett
 
LUCAS VALLEY 40MX7.0B AwayWon 3-0-
Confirmed 6 (2/6-2/12) 02/11/17SatAll 3 at  2:00 PM
Last schedule update: 1/12/2017 9:36:53 PM
User:Lauren Federgreen
 
RAFAEL RC 40MX7.0B HomeWon 3-0-
Confirmed* 7 (2/13-2/19) 03/17/17FriAll 3 at  1:15 PM All lines at McInnis
Last schedule update: 12/23/2016 7:48:54 AM
User:Hamid Karimiyanha
 
MARINWOOD COMM CTR 40MX7.0B [Mira's Crushers] AwayWon 3-0-
Confirmed 8 (2/20-2/26) 02/25/17SatAll 3 at  12:00 PM
Last schedule update: 1/12/2017 9:37:53 PM
User:Lauren Federgreen
 
MARIN TC 40MX7.0A HomeWon 2-1-
Confirmed* 9 (2/27-3/5) 03/05/17SunAll 3 at  1:00 PM
Last schedule update: 12/18/2016 5:09:22 PM
User:Care Pittman
 
ROLLING HILLS 40MX7.0A AwayWon 3-0-
Confirmed 10 (3/6-3/12) 03/12/17SunAll 3 at  1:00 PM
Last schedule update: 1/12/2017 9:40:29 PM
User:Lauren Federgreen
 
MARINWOOD COMM CTR 40MX7.0A [CUTTERS] HomeWon 2-1-
Confirmed* 11 (3/13-3/19) 03/19/17SunAll 3 at  1:00 PM
Last schedule update: 12/19/2016 11:06:40 AM
User:Kim Richard
 
MARIN YACHT 40MX7.0A AwayWon 3-0-
Confirmed* PlayOff 04/22/17SatAll 3 at  2:00 PM
Last schedule update: 4/10/2017 8:02:29 PM
User:Lauren Federgreen
 
MT TAM RC 40MX7.0A HomeLost 1-2-
Confirmed PlayOff 04/09/17SunAll 3 at  12:00 PM
Last schedule update: 3/27/2017 8:57:26 PM
User:Lauren Federgreen
 
MARINWOOD COMM CTR 40MX7.0A [CUTTERS] HomeWon 2-1-
Confirmed Sectional 06/09/17Fri    GREATER VALLEJO TA/AMADOR COURTS 40MX7.0A AwayLost 1-2-
Confirmed Sectional 06/10/17Sat    BAY CLUB COURTSIDE 40MX7.0A [Pound Harder] HomeLost 0-3-
Confirmed Sectional 06/10/17Sat    DIAMOND HILLS 40MX7.0A AwayWon 2-1-
Legend: o - Opponent entered the score card.

Team Roster
Eligibility
PlayerCityGenderRatingNP/SWExpirationWin/ LossMatchesDefaultsWin %SinglesDoublesPDSRostered
Federgreen, Lauren San FranciscoF3.0C3/31/20181 / 12-50.00%-2---12/18/16
Filios, Matt TiburonM3.5C8/31/20172 / 13-66.67%-3---12/18/16
Gordon, David K SausalitoM3.5C9/30/20174 / 26-66.67%-61--12/19/16
Guenther, Caroline A KentfieldF3.5C1/31/20202 / 24-50.00%-42--12/30/16
Guenther, Jeff KentfieldM3.5C8/31/20193 / 36-50.00%-62--12/20/16
Haslup, Elizabeth Ann C AlamedaF3.5C2/28/20221 / 35125.00%-5---12/29/16
Hussein, Reza San FranciscoM3.5C4/30/20188 / 412-66.67%-121-312/21/16
Miller, Victoria San FranciscoF3.5C2/28/20182 / 35-40.00%-51-212/21/16
Murphy, Adrienne Corte MaderaF3.5mN7/31/20185 / 16-83.33%-62--12/24/16
Nymberg, Hogan San AnselmoM3.5s12/31/20172 / 25150.00%-5--212/30/16
Petersen, Seth Santa RosaM3.5s4/30/20187 / 29-77.78%-91-212/26/16
Robertson, Janell L San FranciscoF3.5C4/30/20188 / 412-66.67%-121-312/26/16
Sieck, Greg San FranciscoM3.5C10/31/20213 / 47-42.86%-71-212/21/16
Skipwith, Michelle SonomaF3.5C2/28/20186 / 17-85.71%-7--212/21/16
Spiegel, Rona M SausalitoF3.5C1/31/20201 / 12-50.00%-2---12/21/16
Tan, Bee-Tin San FranciscoF3.5C4/30/20183 / 25-60.00%-5--212/24/16

LEGEND:
  • NP/SW: Indicates National Player or Sectional Winner : Refer to the Move Up-Split Up rule for clarification
  • Win/loss: Wins do not include default wins. Any numbers in ( ) indicate actual scores prior to eligibility adjustments.
  • Eligibility: Match requirements to be eligible for Playoffs, Districts and Sectionals. Refer to Local League Rules for national eligibility.
  • Post season: number of matches played in Playoffs (P), Districts (D), Sectionals (S).
  • Note: Eligibility requirements for post season play vary for different leagues. Refer to Local League Rules

Copyright © 2017 United States Tennis Association of Northern California