Coordinator
Dolores Schmidt

2017 Mixed 40 & Over 7.0
DIAMOND HILLS 40MX7.0A
NorCal Login
Registration Closed

Public Notes from NorCal:

Team rosters are now open, make sure you register before you play your first match.  Captains make sure you roster too!

The deadline to complete all local matches is March 26. For flights of exactly 5 teams the deadline to complete all local league matches is April 2.

If you still need more players, contact the Get Connected Coordinator, getconnected@norcal.usta.com 

Sectionals New Date June 9 - 11, 2017
Schedule 

Public Notes from Captain:
The roster is closed. Please do not join this team.
3  
10  
3  
Co-Captain: Macksoud, Priscilla
Email: Send E-mail
1  
2  
Area: Diablo North
Home facility: Diamond Hills

Web address: NA
Currently playing Sectional
Please nominate your Captain or Co-Captain for the Blue Ribbon Captain award in honor of possessing a high level of sportsmanship, leadership and integrity. Click here to nominate!
Please recognize a player for the Blue Ribbon Recognition in honor of possessing a high level of sportsmanship on the court. Click here to nominate!

RoundMatches ScheduledMatches PlayedWinsLossesIndividual
matches won
Local11118324
PlayOff - 10311102
PlayOff - 12011102
Sectional S-31433033
 
Team Schedule  
Red  If a problem exists.
Status Match Match date Day Match time Opposing Team Home/
Away
Outcome Blank
Score Card
Confirmed 1 (1/2-1/8) 02/22/17WedAll 3 at  7:00 PM Warm up courts at 6:30
Last schedule update: 1/26/2017 9:10:30 PM
User:Alexander N Macksoud
 
LAFAYETTE TC 40MX7.0A HomeWon 3-0-
Confirmed 2 (1/9-1/15) 01/14/17SatAll 3 at  1:30 PM
Last schedule update: 12/19/2016 4:03:14 PM
User:Simon Marlow
 
MORAGA CC 40MX7.0A AwayWon 3-0-
Confirmed 3 (1/16-1/22) 02/01/17WedAll 3 at  7:00 PM Warm up courts at 6:30
Last schedule update: 1/19/2017 9:27:27 PM
User:Alexander N Macksoud
 
WALNUT CREEK 40MX7.0B HomeLost 1-2-
Confirmed 4 (1/23-1/29) 01/28/17SatAll 3 at  11:15 AM Warmup courts available at 11:00. Please bring refillable water bottle.
Last schedule update: 1/12/2017 2:12:08 PM
User:Joy Benson
 
DIAMOND HILLS 40MX7.0B AwayWon 3-0-
Confirmed 5 (1/30-2/5) 02/04/17SatAll 3 at  1:30 PM Warm up on any court available.
Last schedule update: 1/12/2017 1:47:43 PM
User:Alexander N Macksoud
 
ST MARY 40MX7.0A HomeWon 3-0-
Confirmed 6 (2/6-2/12) 02/12/17SunAll 3 at  2:00 PM
Last schedule update: 1/12/2017 4:41:12 PM
User:Dale L Crabtree
 
WALNUT COUNTRY HOA 40MX7.0A AwayWon 2-1-
Confirmed 7 (2/13-2/19) 03/12/17SunAll 3 at  5:00 PM Warm up on any court available.
Last schedule update: 2/21/2017 4:07:19 PM
User:Alexander N Macksoud
 
PINOLE PK 40MX7.0A HomeWon 2-1-
Confirmed 8 (2/20-2/26) 03/04/17SatAll 3 at  9:30 AM Warmup starts at 9:00am
Last schedule update: 2/6/2017 12:11:15 PM
User:Jonathan Indick
 
WILLOW PASS PK 40MX7.0A [Blah Blah Blahs] AwayLost 1-2-
Confirmed 9 (2/27-3/5) 03/01/17WedAll 3 at  7:00 PM Warm up courts at 6:30
Last schedule update: 1/13/2017 7:06:04 AM
User:Alexander N Macksoud
 
ROUND HILL CC 40MX7.0A HomeWon 2-1-
Confirmed 10 (3/6-3/12) 03/12/17SunAll 3 at  12:00 PM Rudgear
Last schedule update: 12/16/2016 6:14:29 PM
User:Glenn J McBee
 
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 40MX7.0A AwayLost 1-2-
Confirmed* 11 (3/13-3/19) 03/18/17SatAll 3 at  2:00 PM Pleasant Hill MS
Last schedule update: 12/18/2016 11:20:21 PM
User:David M Wax
 
PLEASANT HILL/PLEASANT HILL MIDDLE 40MX7.0A AwayWon 3-0-
Confirmed PlayOff 04/22/17SatAll 3 at  4:00 PM Please bring your own water bottle for drinking.
Last schedule update: 4/10/2017 8:46:46 PM
User:Jonathan Indick
 
WILLOW PASS PK 40MX7.0A [Blah Blah Blahs] AwayWon 2-1-
Confirmed PlayOff 04/07/17Fri2/1 at  7:00 PM and 8:15 PM In Dome; line 3 starts when first court to complete on 1 or 2
Last schedule update: 4/4/2017 10:59:47 PM
User:Alexander N Macksoud
 
PINOLE PK 40MX7.0A HomeWon 2-1-
Confirmed Sectional 06/09/17Fri    BAY CLUB COURTSIDE 40MX7.0A [Pound Harder] AwayLost 1-2-
Confirmed Sectional 06/10/17Sat    GREATER VALLEJO TA/AMADOR COURTS 40MX7.0A HomeLost 1-2-
Confirmed Sectional 06/10/17Sat    BAY CLUB ROSS VALLEY 40MX7.0A HomeLost 1-2-
Legend: o - Opponent entered the score card.

Team Roster
Eligibility
PlayerCityGenderRatingNP/SWExpirationWin/ LossMatchesDefaultsWin %SinglesDoublesPDSRostered
Amthor, Mike BrentwoodM3.5C11/30/20203 / 14-75.00%-41-112/05/16
Burns, Sue BrentwoodF3.5C5/31/20190 / 22-0.00%-2---12/19/16
Burns, William BrentwoodM3.5C7/31/20180 / 22-0.00%-2---12/19/16
Cacciatore, Tracie J Discovery BayF3.5C5/31/20194 / 26-66.67%-61-112/02/16
Candelario, Robert M AntiochM3.5C2/28/20181 / 23-33.33%-3--112/16/16
Chandra, Aranesh BrentwoodM4.0C4/30/20186 / 39-66.67%-92-312/04/16
Chandra, Rita S BrentwoodF3.0C4/30/20185 / 38-62.50%-82-212/04/16
Dalton, Christina G BrentwoodF3.5C11/30/20212 / 13-66.67%-3--112/30/16
Garcia, Ronald L AntiochM3.5C9/30/20173 / 03-100.00%-3---12/14/16
Grimm, Steve BrentwoodM3.5C5/31/20182 / 13-66.67%-3---12/03/16
Kerns, Karen F AntiochF3.0C1/31/20192 / 13-66.67%-3---12/02/16
Lozano, Ed BrentwoodM3.5C6/30/20186 / 39-66.67%-92-312/06/16
Macksoud, Alexander N BrentwoodM3.5C5/31/20181 / 23-33.33%-3--112/02/16
Macksoud, Priscilla G BrentwoodF3.5C5/31/20186 / 39-66.67%-92-312/14/16
Martinez, Kelly AntiochF3.5C9/30/20173 / 25-60.00%-5--112/07/16
Pakin, Dawn R BrentwoodF3.5C2/28/20181 / 12-50.00%-2---12/16/16
Reyes, Moses AntiochM4.0C3/31/20192 / 13-66.67%-3---12/17/16
Sparks, Glen E Discovery BayM4.0C5/31/20185 / 16-83.33%-61--12/14/16
Wahlstrom, Luisa A BrentwoodF3.0C2/28/20181 / 13150.00%-3---12/03/16
Wahlstrom, Stuart A BrentwoodM4.0C12/31/20991 / 13150.00%-3---12/03/16
Zerbini, Christine C MartinezF3.0C12/31/20186 / 17-85.71%-71-112/05/16

LEGEND:
  • NP/SW: Indicates National Player or Sectional Winner : Refer to the Move Up-Split Up rule for clarification
  • Win/loss: Wins do not include default wins. Any numbers in ( ) indicate actual scores prior to eligibility adjustments.
  • Eligibility: Match requirements to be eligible for Playoffs, Districts and Sectionals. Refer to Local League Rules for national eligibility.
  • Post season: number of matches played in Playoffs (P), Districts (D), Sectionals (S).
  • Note: Eligibility requirements for post season play vary for different leagues. Refer to Local League Rules

Copyright © 2017 United States Tennis Association of Northern California