Coordinator
David Meegan

2010 Adult League Mens 4.0 1
JOHNSON RANCH M4.0B 1
NorCal Login
Registration Closed

Captain: Chaloux, John
Email: Send E-mail
Co-Captain: Buffington, John
Email: Send E-mail
Area: Sacramento
Home facility: Johnson Ranch Racquet Club

Web address: NA
Currently playing Sectional

RoundMatches ScheduledMatches PlayedWinsLossesIndividual
matches won
Local151512357
PlayOff - 10122207
District D1-205333010
Sectional S-30044228
 
Team Schedule  
Red  If a problem exists.
Status Match Match date Day Match time Opposing Team Home/
Away
Outcome Blank
Score Card
Confirmed 1 (3/15-3/21) 03/21/10SunAll 5 at  2:00 PM   NATOMAS RC M4.0A 1HomeWon 4-0-
Confirmed* 2 (3/22-3/28) 03/27/10Sat3/2 at  12:00 PM and 1:15 PM   RIDGE RC M4.0A 1AwayLost 2-3-
Confirmed 3 (3/29-4/4) 04/01/10ThuAll 5 at  6:30 PM   ROLLINGWOOD M4.0B [Woodies] 1HomeWon 5-0-
Confirmed* 4 (4/5-4/11) 04/09/10FriAll 5 at  7:00 PM   AUBURN R and F M4.0B 1AwayWon 4-1-
Confirmed 5 (4/12-4/18) 04/13/10TueAll 5 at  6:30 PM   BROADSTONE RC M4.0C 1HomeWon 5-0-
Confirmed* 6 (4/19-4/25) 04/24/10SatAll 5 at  9:30 AM   GOLD RIVER RC M4.0A 1AwayLost 2-3-
Confirmed* 7 (4/26-5/2) 04/29/10ThuAll 5 at  7:00 PM Rancho Cortez 1471 Richland Rd Yuba City   YUBA CITY RC M4.0A 1AwayWon 5-0-
Confirmed 8 (5/3-5/9) 05/07/10FriAll 5 at  6:30 PM   MILLENNIUM-EL DOR M4.0A 1HomeWon 5-0-
Confirmed 9 (5/10-5/16) 05/12/10Wed3/2 at  6:00 PM and 7:00 PM   RANCHO MURIETA CC M4.0A 1AwayWon 4-1-
Confirmed 10 (5/17-5/23) 05/21/10FriAll 5 at  6:30 PM   RIO DEL ORO M4.0A 1HomeWon 3-2-
Confirmed 11 (5/24-5/30) 05/30/10SunAll 5 at  10:00 AM   WEST SACRAMENTO RC M4.0A 1AwayWon 5-0-
Confirmed* 12 (5/31-6/6) 06/04/10FriAll 5 at  6:30 PM   BROADSTONE RC M4.0A 1AwayLost 1-4-
Confirmed* 13 (6/7-6/13) 06/13/10SunAll 5 at  9:30 AM   ED MITCHELL PK M4.0A 1AwayWon 4-1-
Confirmed 14 (6/14-6/20) 06/19/10SatAll 5 at  6:30 PM   GOLD RIVER RC M4.0C 1HomeWon 3-2-
Confirmed 15 (6/21-6/27) 06/27/10SunAll 5 at  10:00 AM   LAGUNA CREEK M4.0A 1HomeWon 5-0-
Confirmed PlayOff 07/18/10Sun    GOLD RIVER RC M4.0C 1AwayWon 3-2-
Confirmed PlayOff 07/25/10Sun    ED MITCHELL PK M4.0A 1HomeWon 4-1-
Confirmed District 08/13/10Fri    SUNNYVALE TENNIS CLUB/SUNNYVALE TENNIS CENTER M4.0F 1HomeWon 3-2-
Confirmed District 08/14/10Sat    GALVIN PK M4.0A 2AwayWon 4-1-
Confirmed District 08/15/10Sun    ROUND HILL CC M4.0A 1HomeWon 3-2-
Confirmed Sectional 08/27/10Fri    GOLDEN GATEWY M4.0A 1HomeWon 3-2-
Confirmed Sectional 08/28/10Sat    MEMORIAL-ALBANY M4.0A 1AwayWon 3-2-
Confirmed Sectional 08/29/10Sun    CLUBSPORT PL M4.0A 1AwayLost 1-4-
Confirmed Sectional 08/29/10Sun    COURTSIDE M4.0B [Killer B's] 1HomeLost 1-4-
Legend: o - Opponent entered the score card.

Team Roster
Eligibility
PlayerCityGenderRatingNP/SWExpirationWin/ LossMatchesDefaultsWin %SinglesDoublesPDSRostered
Buffington, John R Granite BayM4.0C4/30/201813 / 619-68.42%-1923403/01/10
Bunting, Edward J Granite BayM4.0C3/31/20163/8 (2/9)11-27.27%56-3301/25/10
Chaloux, John RosevilleM4.0C3/31/201712 / 517-70.59%-1723101/20/10
Chang, Kevin RosevilleM4.0C3/31/201715 / 420178.95%31723403/15/10
Enkoji, Butch Fair OaksM4.0C4/30/20165 / 27-71.43%-7--203/04/10
Fat, Collin W Granite BayM4.0C7/31/20175 / 38-62.50%-8--202/05/10
Holden, Kevin Granite BayM4.0C4/30/20145/3 (6/2)8162.50%-82--03/01/10
Jelinek, Anthony C Granite BayM4.0C12/31/20194 / 04-100.00%22---03/04/10
Lawrence, Rex Granite BayM4.0C3/31/20177 / 513158.33%13-1--03/21/10
Liddicoat, Jarett D Granite BayM4.0C3/31/201515 / 217-88.24%-1723303/22/10
Raney, Tim Granite BayM4.0C6/30/20196 / 511-54.55%-1113403/19/10
Stanley, Doug J Granite BayM4.0C6/30/201711 / 516-68.75%21423401/25/10
Swearer, Charles Granite BayM4.0C1/31/20162 / 13-66.67%-3--101/18/10
Vandenbos, Mike RosevilleM4.0C10/31/20104 / 26-66.67%-6---02/24/10
Vest, David RosevilleM4.0C10/31/20193 / 26160.00%-6---02/16/10
Wells, Richard H RosevilleM4.0C3/31/201518 / 523-78.26%23-23402/11/10
Wong, Marston K Granite BayM4.0C2/28/20182 / 02-100.00%-2---02/17/10

LEGEND:
  • NP/SW: Indicates National Player or Sectional Winner : Refer to the Move Up-Split Up rule for clarification
  • Win/loss: Wins do not include default wins. Any numbers in ( ) indicate actual scores prior to eligibility adjustments.
  • Eligibility: Match requirements to be eligible for Playoffs, Districts and Sectionals. Refer to Local League Rules for national eligibility.
  • Post season: number of matches played in Playoffs (P), Districts (D), Sectionals (S).
  • Note: Eligibility requirements for post season play vary for different leagues. Refer to Local League Rules
  Membership must be extended through 07/31/2010. Please call 1 800 990 USTA.

Copyright © 2014 United States Tennis Association of Northern California